Welcome Package
$1,300
+ Free Spins

100% up to $600 on first deposit

Wagering
45× on bonus
Max Bet
$5
Min Deposit
$20
Max Win
10× bonus

Fresh Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Bonus Rules

Fresh Casino AU offers a four-stage bonus package, extra deposit promotions, cashback and free spins. Here is how the amounts, wagering rules and claim steps fit together before you deposit.

Fresh Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence (reference OGL/2024/169/0146), which covers its gaming operations and provides regulatory oversight for player protection and fair play.

Welcome Bonus: what the four deposits unlock

The Fresh Casino Welcome Bonus is spread across your first four deposits rather than paid as one single reward. In Australian-dollar terms, the cash bonus ceiling across the package is $1,300, with free spins included in the third stage.

Deposit stageOfferMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $600$20
Second deposit75% up to $300$20
Third depositUp to 100 free spins$40-$200
Fourth deposit50% up to $400$40

The first two stages suit a smaller starting deposit, with the same $20 minimum. The third stage is the free-spin offer and shows a deposit range of $40-$200, while the fourth stage adds a 50% bonus up to $400 from a $40 minimum deposit.

No Deposit Bonus questions: how the deposit offers work

For a No Deposit Bonus search, the practical starting point here is a qualifying deposit. Alongside the four-stage package, Fresh Casino offers further deposit promotions with their own bonus values and wagering terms.

PromotionWageringOther terms
100% up to $300 plus up to 500 extra spins40x bonus$5 maximum bet; maximum cashout unlimited
75% up to $15040x bonus$5 maximum bet; maximum cashout unlimited
50% up to $15040x bonus$5 maximum bet; maximum cashout unlimited

For these promotions, slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, while jackpot games contribute 0%. That makes the offer terms important before you choose where to play. A promotion can look generous at first glance, but the useful comparison is the bonus amount beside its multiple, bet limit and cashout rule.

The extra-spin promotion is a deposit offer too, so it should be treated as part of the bonus budget rather than as cash added without conditions. If you are comparing a Review or several promotions, use the same checks each time: minimum deposit, wagering multiple, maximum bet and any maximum win or cashout rule.

Promo Code: how to claim without entering one

Fresh Casino does not require a promo code for the welcome package. That keeps the claim process fairly simple: choose the relevant deposit stage, meet its minimum and complete the account checks needed for bonus eligibility.

  1. Choose your deposit stageDecide whether you are claiming the first, second, third or fourth deposit offer. The minimums and reward types are different, so use the matching stage.
  2. Make the qualifying depositDeposit the amount required for the offer you selected. The first and second stages begin at $20; the third and fourth use their own minimums.
  3. Let the offer applyThere is no promotional code to type in. Keep the offer details handy so you know which wagering and bet rules apply to the reward.

Free Spins: where the 100-spin offer fits

The free-spin part of the welcome package arrives with the third deposit, offering up to 100 free spins. Its minimum deposit is shown as $40-$200, so check the amount attached to the promotion before making that deposit.

Free-spin winnings are uncapped. That is different from the first and second deposit bonuses, where deposit-bonus winnings have a maximum win of 10x the bonus amount. The third and fourth welcome stages also have unlimited maximum wins.

There is also a separate deposit promotion with up to 500 extra spins. It comes with 40x wagering on the bonus, a $5 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout, with slots contributing 100% and jackpot games 0%.

Wagering rules: the numbers that shape a claim

Wagering means placing bets that count towards the required total before the bonus conditions are cleared. The first two welcome stages use 45x wagering on the bonus amount. The third and fourth stages use 40x wagering.

RuleFirst and second depositsThird and fourth deposits
Wagering45x on bonus40x
Maximum win10x bonus amountUnlimited
Maximum bet during active wagering$5$5
Wagering window72 hours72 hours
Eligible contributionSlots 100%; jackpot games 0%Slots 100%; jackpot games 0%

Here is the maths in plain terms. A $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus, so 45x wagering means $4,500 in qualifying bets. The 10x maximum win would be $1,000 because it is based on the $100 bonus.

With a $100 second deposit, the 75% offer produces a $75 bonus. The wagering target is therefore $3,375, calculated as $75 multiplied by 45, and the maximum win is $750. A $600 first deposit would produce the full $600 bonus and a $27,000 wagering target.

Only slots contribute 100% to the wagering requirement, while jackpot games contribute 0%. The cleanest way to follow the terms is to track the bonus balance, use qualifying play and leave enough time inside the 72-hour window.

Cashback and promotions: extra ways to build value

Fresh Casino also has regular-player promotions beyond the deposit package. Cashback is based on weekly net losses, while the tournament and lottery offers use their own prize pools and entry conditions.

PromotionValueCondition
Weekly cashback10% of net lossesNet losses must exceed $50 in the week; credited every Friday; capped at $600
Live-dealer cashback5%Separate live-dealer cashback offer
Weekly slots tournamentsPrize pools up to $1,500Tournament points are used to win prizes
Daily lottery$1,000 pool$15 deposit per ticket; pool split between the first ten winners

The 10% cashback is calculated on net losses, not simply on every dollar played. The qualifying loss must exceed $50 during the week, and the credit is made every Friday. The separate 5% live-dealer cashback has its own category.

There is also a nine-level VIP programme for regular players. The weekly slots tournaments can offer prize pools up to $1,500, while the daily lottery has a $1,000 pool divided between the first ten winners. Each lottery ticket requires a $15 deposit.

Claiming a bonus: a simple order to follow

A little preparation makes the bonus conditions easier to manage. Think of the offer as a short checklist rather than free money: you still need to meet the deposit, wagering, bet and time requirements, and gambling always involves real financial risk.

  1. Complete your profileFinish the profile before claiming. Profile completion is one of the requirements for access to bonus offers.
  2. Verify your email addressEmail verification is also required. Complete it before relying on the bonus being available.
  3. Choose one qualifying promotionSelect the welcome stage or another deposit promotion that suits the amount you planned to spend. Check the exact minimum and reward before depositing.
  4. Write down the key numbersNote the bonus value, wagering multiple, $5 maximum bet and 72-hour window. This makes the claim easier to follow once play begins.
  5. Track the rewardThe personal cabinet provides access to available rewards and game statistics, giving you a place to keep an eye on the promotion.

Keep any Withdrawal decision separate from the excitement of a promotion. A bonus should add structure to entertainment, not change the amount you are comfortable spending. Whether you are reading a Review or comparing offers, the practical test is still the same: can you follow the terms within your own budget?

Bonuses FAQs

How much is the Fresh Casino welcome package?

The package totals $1,300 in deposit bonuses across the first, second and fourth deposits, plus up to 100 free spins on the third deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the first two welcome offers?

The first and second deposit offers each require a minimum deposit of $20.

How is the 45x wagering requirement calculated?

It is applied to the bonus amount. For example, a $100 first-deposit bonus creates a $4,500 wagering target, while a $75 second-deposit bonus creates a $3,375 target.

Which play contributes to wagering?

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long do I have to clear the wagering?

The wagering requirement must be completed within 72 hours.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 while active bonus wagering is in progress.

How many free spins are included?

The third deposit stage offers up to 100 free spins. Free-spin winnings are uncapped.

How does the weekly cashback work?

Cashback is 10% of weekly net losses when those losses exceed $50. It is credited every Friday and capped at $600, with a separate 5% live-dealer cashback offer.

OperatorGalaktika N.V.
Established2018
Games5,000+ titles
Live Dealers400+ tables